Ibaan Municipal Sports And Athletic Meet 2016

September 21, 2016

The article features the Programme, Committees, District Municipal Sports Council, and Sports Officials for the upcoming Ibaan Municipal Sports And Athletic Meet, September 22-24, 2016.

PROGRAMME

Part I | Parade

Parade 

  • Parade starts at 7:00am
  • Assembly place for the parade will be at Ibaan Central School

Order Of Parade

  1. Police Marshals – Ibaan PNP
  2. ICS Mini Band
  3. District Municipal Sports Council Officers
  4. Public and Private Schools
  5. Tulay ES Mini Band
  6. Sports And Athletic Meet Officials

Part II | Opening Program

  • National Anthem and Ibaan Hymn | Mrs. Florence C. Aguila, Head Teacher III – Quilo Elementary School, District Music Coordinator
  • Panunumpa Sa Watawat | Mr. Augusto Alas, MAPEH Teacher – DJAPMNHS
  • Prayer | Mrs. Maxima Javier, Head Teacher III – Maximo T. Hernandez MHS
  • Welcome Talk | Mrs. Constancia A. Perez, Principal II – Ibaan Central School
  • Opening Remarks | Mrs. Emiliana M. Roxas – Ibaan District Supervisor
  • Presentation of Different Schools | Mrs. Neddie N. Alcantara, Principal I – Buangahan Elementary School, District Athletic Manager
  • Message | Hon. Mayor Juan “Danny” Toreja, Engr. Noriel Aguila (Municipal Sports Coordinator)
  • Inspirational Message | Mr. Jimmy J. Morillo, Division PESS Coordinator
  • Intermission Number | Benjie Marasigan and Edna Dela Pena (Duet Song)
  • Orientation | Mr. Larry M. Roallos, Principal I – San Agustin Elementary School, District PESS Coordinator
  • Oath Of Amateurism | Jabez Anne Danielle Sastrillo, Palarong Pambansa Medalist In Gymnastics
  • Oath Of Officials | Mr. Joel Sastrillo, Sports Coordinator – DJAPMNHS
  • Message/Raising Of The Delegation Flag | Hon. Councilor Edward De Castro, Chairman on Committee On Youth and Sports Development, together with School Heads and School Sports Coordinator
  • Lighting Of Torch (Relay) | Aleana Jean Gundaya (Bungahan Elementary School, Palarong Pambansa 3rd Placer in Gymnastics), Elizaldelyn Lora (Coliat Elementary School, STCAA Player in Gymnastics), and Fritz Mariano (Maximon THMNHS, STCAA Player in Long Jump)
  • Formal Opening Of The Meet | Ms. Emiliana M. Roxas, Ibaan District Supervisor

Masters Of Ceremony | Mr. Jayfrey Guerra and Ms. Melanie Cacao, Ibaan Central School SPED Teachers

_____

DIFFERENT COMMITTEES

PROGRAM/INVITATION

  • Chairman | Neddie N. Alcantara
  • Co-Chairman | Irene Reyes

Members:

  • Shiela Velasco
  • Rose Ann Palma

GROUND PREPARATION

  • Chairman | Larry Roallos
  • Co-Chairman | Efren Gevero

Members:

  • Augusto Alas
  • John Rainier Bolado
  • All Utility Workers

DECORATION

  • Chairman | Arleen Patena
  • Co-Chairman | Lovely Larisma

Members:

  • Violeta Makalintal
  • Maricris Panganiban

PRIZE AND AWARDS

  • Chairman | Rosalina Anonuevo
  • Co-Chairman | Jackielyn Patrocinio

Members:

  • Roserrecion Espiritu
  • Karen Mae Papio

FIRST AIDERS

  • Chairman | Jocelyn Argente
  • Co-Chairman | Lita Pasia
  • Members | All School Clinic Teachers

SOUND SYSTEM

  • Chairman | Joey Paul Endaya
  • Co-Chairman | Glen Pagcaliwagan

Members:

  • Daryl Guerra
  • Benjie Marasigan

EQUIPMENTS

  • Chairman | Pia Ariola
  • Co-Chairman | Carmen Montalbo

Members:

  • Anabelle Dilay
  • Analyn Gualter

FOODS

  • Chairman | Felicidad B. Dimaano
  • Co-Chairman | Nilda Patena

Members:

  • Maricris Panganiban
  • Wencie Esguerra
  • Marife De Torres
  • Rose Caya

_____

DISTRICT MUNICIPAL SPORTS COUNCIL

  • Honorary Chairman | Hon. Juan “Danny” V. Toreja, Municipal Mayor
  • Honorary Vice Chairman | Hon. Edralyn Joy Salvame, Municipal Vice Mayor
  • Chairman | Ms. Emiliana M. Roxas, Ibaan District Supervisor
  • Vice Chairman | Mrs. Constancia A. Perez, Principal II – Ibaan Central School
  • Secretary | Mrs. Arleen R. Patena, Principal I – Talaibon Elementary School
  • Treasurer | Mrs. Rosalina B. Anonuevo, Principal I – Coliat Elementary School
  • Auditor | Mrs. Amelia S. Villanueva, Principal I – Balanaga Elementary School
  • PRO | Mr. Alberto M. De Chavez, Principal I – Malainin Elementary School
  • Credential Officers | Mrs. Locula M. Caringal (Head Teacher III – GSMES Elementary School), and Mrs. Ma. Veronica C. Roxas (Head Teacher I – Lucsuhin Elementary School)
  • Clerk Of Course | Mrs. Marilou C. Kalalo (Principal II – Tulay Elementary School), Mrs. Fely B. Dimaano (Principal II – Procopio Mailig MES), and Mrs. Norma A. Cantos (Principal I – Sabang Elementary School)
  • District PESS Coordinator | Mr. Larry M. Roallos (Principal I – San Agustin Elementary School)
  • District Athletic Manager | Mrs. Neddie N. Alcantara (Principal I – Bungahan Elementary School)
  • Municipal Finance Officers | Mrs. Dolor Guerra, Mrs. Helen Alcover, and Mr. Jahmil Acebo

Members:

  • Hon. Edward De Castro
  • Hon. Paul John Chua
  • Hon. Juvy Mendoza
  • Hon. Julius Panaligan
  • Hon. Cesar Marasigan
  • Hon. Mateo Guerra
  • Hon. Socrates Arellano
  • Hon. Victorino Maputi
  • Hon. Armando Gutierrez (ABC President)

Jury On Appeal

  • Ms. Emiliana M. Roxas, District Supervisor
  • Mrs. Marilou C. Kalalo, District Guidance Coordinator
  • Mrs. Nenita Adame, Principal II – DJAPMNHS
  • Mrs. Maxima Javier, Head Teacher III – MTHMNHS

__________

SPORTS AND ATHLETIC MEET OFFICIALS

ARNIS

  • Elementary / Secondary
  • Venue: Recto Gym

Tournament Manager | Sir Danilo Magtaas

Officials:

  • Ronnel Escalera
  • Rosemarie Semira
  • Edna Dela Pena
  • Jesica Perea
  • Glenda Dorado
  • Lita Pasia
  • Violta Makalintal
  • Daryl Guerra
  • Joel Sastrillo

ATHLETICS

A. Track Events

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Ibaan Central School

Tournament Manager | Sir Albert M. De Chavez

  • Chief Starter – Efren Gevero
  • Assistant Chief – Lorena Rosima
  • First Recorder – Merrisa Ogalisco
  • Second Recorder – Claire Untalan
  • Third Recorder – Myla Prado

Lane Judges

  • Felcie Marie Maranan
  • Deorina De Chavez
  • Princess Alday

B. Field Events

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Ibaan Central School

Tournament Manager | Mrs. Constancia A. Perez

  • Chief Starter – Analyn Gualter
  • Assistant Chief – Judith Dimaano
  • Scorer – Jaqueline Marasigan
  • Lane Judge – Lia Gonzales

Spotter:

  • Leony Delgado
  • Liezel Dealola
  • Nora Nicolas

C. Badminton

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Dr. Juan A. Pastor Memorial National High School (DJAPMNHS)

Tournament Managers:

  • Ma’am Pelagia Arriola – Elementary
  • Ma’am Nenita Adame – Secondary

Officials:

  • Chief Referee | Oscar Rasco and Lovely Larisma
  • 2nd Referee | Valentina Perena and Airene Guerra

Lane Judges

  1. Teresa Afuila
  2. Elsa Maranan
  3. Lina Ilustre
  4. Maricris Panganiban
  5. Menchu Magnaye
  6. Joy Ann Porino
  7. Rean Mojica
  8. Clarise Ann Coliyat

C. Basketball

  • Secondary
  • Venue: Talaibon Elementary School

Tournament Manager | Sir Joel Lagsac

Referees:

  • Sir Fermin
  • Representative from schools with basketball entry

D. Chess

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Ibaan Central School

Tournament Managers:

  • Ma’am Lucial M. Caringal – Elementary
  • Ma’am Veronica C. Roxas – Secondary

Moderator:

Chief Arbiter

  • Edwin Pagcaliwagan
  • Rosalina Gamboa

Officials:

  • Robelyn Comia
  • Hazelyn Mogrograba
  • Mia Maranan
  • Emma Canstos
  • Marivic Torino
  • Ma. Lorna Guerra

E. Gymnastics

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Procopio Mailig Memorial Elementary School (PMMES)

Tournament Manager | Ma’am Maxima Javier

Officials:

  1. Maria Cecilia Sastrillo
  2. Mischelle Ebora
  3. Nadine Valerie Mendoza
  4. Jean Portus
  5. Melanie Cacao
  6. Jackielyn Patrocinio
  7. Arlene Rivera
  8. Shiela Velasco

F. Sepak Takraw

  • Junior an dSenior
  • Venue: DJAPMNHS

Tournament Managers:

  • Ma’am Rosalina Anonuevo – Elementary
  • Ma’am Gina Cayetano – Secondary

Chief Referee:

  • Joel Lagsac
  • Roserrecion Espiritu

Assistant Referee : Julie Tela

Lane Judges:

  1. Jessica Pila
  2. Violeta Guerra
  3. Marilou Loera
  4. Marge Del Mundo

G. Table Tennis

  • Elementary
  • Venue: Ibaan Central School

Tournament Managers:

  • Ma’am Amelia Villanueva – Elementary
  • Ma’am Florence Aguila – Secondary

Chief Referees:

  • Hubert Caiga
  • Rainier Bolado

Table Officials:

  1. Joel Paul Endaya
  2. Janine Carla Purino
  3. Nardlea Mate

H. Taekwondo

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Procopio Mailig Memorial Elementary School (PMMES)

Tournament Manager | Sir Joel Sastrillo

Officials:

  1. Gemma Asi
  2. Daisy Grace Rabano
  3. Teodora Yabyabin

I. Volleyball

  • Elementary and Secondary
  • Venue: Ibaan Central School

Tournament Managers:

  • Ma’am Jocelyn Argente – Elementary
  • Ma’am Arleen Patena – Secondary

Chief Referee | Sir Agusto Alas

2nd Referee | Karen Mae Papio

Lane Judges:

  1. Kristine Guerra
  2. Gerladine Guerra
  3. Rosewin Javier
  4. Evelyn Alas
  5. Rechiele Maralit
  6. Rochelle Ramos
  7. Marites Delos Reyes
  8. Michelle De Guzman
  9. Benjie Marasigan
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s