SJA 60th Commencement Exercises 2015

March 23, 2015 (Monday)

Fr. Guido Colleti Gymnasium

SJA, Ibaan, Batangas

7:30am

High School Department

LOYALTY AWARDEES

  • Agbay, Jairus Darren M.
  • Agbay, Jairus Daryl M.
  • Aguila, Arnold Joseph B.
  • Aguilera, Regine Joy S.
  • Alcover, Alexandra T.
  • Aleta, Caryl Nicole D.
  • Alvarez, April E.
  • Anonuevo, Anamae P.
  • Argente, maynard S.
  • Ariola, Arlan Christian B.
  • Bagui, Alvie Mariel M.
  • Barte, Patricia Mae V.
  • Bayan, King Paulo C.\Caguitla,Ar James R.
  • Capuno, Joseph O.
  • Caringal, Angelika B.
  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexandria B.
  • Cillano, Daryl Grace A.
  • Delgado, Stiferron A.
  • Enriquez, Samantha Yvonne R.
  • Evangelista, Louise Nicole A.
  • Fortus, Danica Rose A.
  • Guerra, Aeron John A.
  • Guerra, James Rhowie P.
  • Hernandez, Joash Rudecind T.
  • Hernandez, Rico John B.
  • Humarang June Jericho B.
  • Javier, Karen Andrea A.
  • Javier, Kian Winston E.
  • Jovero, Joseph Renzo P.
  • Madlangbayan, Haidee O.
  • Madlangbayan, Steffany D.
  • Manero, Iona Mae A.
  • Patena, Loren Ginelle P.
  • Patena, Patricia Anne D.
  • Perez, Cyd Justine M.
  • Perez, Raynard Justine M.
  • Tiamsim, Nicholson Borj A.
  • Toreja, Kenneth D.
  • Valencia, Angelo Lois E.

ACADEMIC AWARDS

  • Papio, Alieza P. – Valedictorian
  • Javier, karen Andrea A. – Salutatorian
  • Caringal, Angelika B. – 1st Honorable Mention
  • Aleta, Caryl Nicole D. – 2nd Honorable Mention
  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexandria B – 3rd Honorable Mention

WITH HONORS

  • Patena, Loren Ginelle P.
  • Hernandez, Jez Jaycris L.
  • Javier, Kian Winston E.
  • Sablay, janeth Angelika C.
  • Aguilera, Regine Joy S.

ACHIEVERS

  • Madlangbayan, Catherine M.
  • Malabanan, Dannalyn P.
  • Anonuevo, Anamae P.
  • Padilla, Kim Irish P.
  • Tanyag, Ira Angela L.
  • De Guzman, Monalisa G.
  • Martija, Naiane Kassidy K.
  • Estolano, Eunice C.
  • Babasa, Bernadette R.
  • Dimaano, Glaicel S.

SPECIAL AWARDS

MATCH AND SCIENCE QUEST 2014 AREA LEVEL QUALIFIERS

  • Papio, Alieza P. – Math Quiz Bee (Individual)
  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexandria B. – Math Quiz Bee (Team)
  • Jovero, Joseph Renzo P. – Science Quiz Bee (Individual)
  • Aguilera, Regine Joy S. – (Team)
  • Hernandez, Raymond B. – SciDama Thermodynamics
  • Javier, Karen Andrea A. – Science Essay Writing

MATCH AND SCIENCE QUEST 2014 DIVISION LEVEL QUALIFIERS

  • Javier, Karen Andrea A – Science Essay Writing
  • Aguilera, Regine Joy S. / Bathan, Joseph Emmanuel G. – Outstanding In Computer
  • Papio, Alieza P. – Outstanding Regional School Press Conference Qualifier

NON-ACADEMIC AWARDS

Religious Moral Awardees

  • IV – St. Joseph: Aleta, Caryl Nicole D.
  • IV St. John B.: Malabanan, Dannalyn P.
  • IV St. Paul: Rabano, Ricahrd Mark B.
  • IV St. Peter: Rivera, Gian Mikaella V.

Outstanding Student Activity Council (SAC) Officers

  • Papio, Alieza P.
  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexanderia B.
  • Cillano, Daryl Grace A.
  • Madlangbayan, Cathrine M.
  • Patena, Loren Ginelle P.
  • Enriquez, Samantha Yvoone R.
  • Javier, Kian Winston E.
  • Balbuena, Caryl A.
  • Bedonia, Jay Laurence D.
  • Caringal, Angelika B.
  • Villones, Wilmark James C.

Active “The Jamesian” Members

  • Cillano, Daryl Grace A.
  • Martija, Naiane Kassidy K.
  • Javier, Kian Winston E.
  • Tanyag, Ira Angela L.
  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexandria B.
  • Anonuevo, Anamae P.
  • Bathan, Joseph Emmanuel G.
  • Balbuena, Caryl A.
  • Balason, Darwin Gabriel M.
  • Evangelista, Louise Nicole A.
  • Javier, Karen Andrea A.
  • Caringal, Angelika B.
  • Aguilera, Regine Joy S.
  • Hernandez, Jez Jaycris L.
  • Madlangbayan, Catherine M.

Active Choir Members (Christmas Carol Choir Municipal Singing Contest – 2nd Place)

  • Javier, Karen Andrea A.
  • Ariola, Arlan Christina B.
  • Enriquez, Samantha Yvonne R.
  • Pabito, Phola Dianne R.

Outstanding Players (Division Level)

  • Agbay, Daren Jairus M.
  • Agbay, Daryl Jairus M.
  • Capuno, Joseph O.
  • De Castro, Joevyl D.
  • Macatangay, Jiether A.
  • Ramos, Mark Gerald V.
  • Hernandez, Kordell Shane B.
  • Fortus, Danica Rose A.
  • Montalbo, Benzen Leonard P.
  • Bagui, Alvie Mariel M.
  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexanderia B.
  • Madlangbayan, Steffany D.

Athlete Of The Year (Regional Level)

  • Macatangay, Jiether A.

SCHOLASTIC AWARDS

  • Jovero, Joseph Renzo P. – Student with Highest Lexile Score
  • Barte, Patricia Mae V. – Studenti with Highest Lexile Growth

OUTSTANDING IN ARTS (for Teatro Marelliano)

  • Madlangbayan, Catherine M.

OUTSTANDING YOUNG JOURNALISTS

  • Papio, Alieza P.
  • Javier, Karen Andrea A.
  • Jovero, Joseph Renzo P.
  • Caringal, Angelika B.

OUTSTANDING ENGLISH CLUB MEMBERS

  • Martija, Naiane Kassidy K.
  • Jovero, Joseph Renzo P.
  • Andal, Jiselle Ann M.
  • Evangelista, Louise Nicole A.

OUTSTANDING DANCERS (Batangas Inter-High School Academic, Skills And Cultural Competion 2014, Modern Dance Competion 2nd Place, Ibaan Municipal Retro Con Moderno Dance Competion 3rd Place)

  • Agbay, Daren Jairus M.
  • Agbay, Daryl Jairus M.
  • Aguila, Arnold Joseph B.
  • Ariola, Arlan Christian B.
  • Guerra, Aeron John A.
  • Reyes, John David C.
  • Enriquez, Samantha Yvonne R.
  • Enriquez, Mira Janna Xyza R.
  • Montalbo, Niella Gem M.
  • Verana, Blessie Marie T.
  • Balbuena, Caryl A.
  • Martija, Naiane Kassidy K.
  • Yabyabin, Nirah Coleen M.

OUTSTANDING LECTORS AND COMMENTATORS

  • Caringal, Angelika B.
  • Aguilera, Regine Joy S.
  • Javier, Kian Winston E.
  • Anonuevo, Anamae P.
  • Tanyag, Angela L.
  • Papio, Alieza P.
  • Balbuena, Caryl A.
  • Cillano, Daryl Grace A.
  • Babasa, Berandette R.

OUTSTANDING CAMPUS MINISTRY OFFICERS

  • Villones, Wilmark James C.
  • Bathan, Joseph Emmanuel G.
  • Cillano, Daryl Grace A.
  • Mole, Enrico Ian A.

OUTSTANDING ANAK BATANGUENO MEMBERS

  • Caringal, Joe Alec Alexandria B.
  • Mole, Enrico Ian A.

OUTSTANDING MARELLOS ALTAR KNIGHTS AND MARELLETTES

  • Bathan, Joseph Emmanuel G.
  • Villones, Wilmark James C.
  • Mole, Enrico Ian A.
  • Papio, Alieza P.
  • Aleta, Caryl Nicole D.
  • De Guzman, Monalisa G.
  • Parena, Loren Ginelle P.

THE GRADUATES

IV – ST. JOSEPH

Boys

  1. Aguila, Arnold Joseph B.
  2. Balason, Darwin Gabriel M.
  3. Bathan, Joseph Emmanuel G.
  4. Bayan, King Paulo C.
  5. Bedonia, Jay Laurence D.
  6. Capuno, Joseph O.
  7. Castillo, Rein Adee F.
  8. Eman, Rovan, Dave M.
  9. Guerra, Ray Allen B.
  10. Hernandez, Jez Jaycris L.
  11. Hernandez, Joash Rudecind T.
  12. Hernandez, Reymond B.
  13. Javier, Kian Winston E.
  14. Jovero, Joseph Renzo P.
  15. Villones, Wilmark James C.

Girls

  1. Aguilera, Regine Joy S.
  2. Aleta, Caryl Nicole D.
  3. Anonuevo, Anamae P.
  4. Babasa, Bernadette R.
  5. Bagui, Alvie Mariel M.
  6. Balbuena, Caryl A.
  7. Borabo, Maria Theresa T.
  8. Caringal, Angelika B.
  9. Caringal, Joe Alec Alexanderia B.
  10. Cillano, Daryl Grace A.
  11. De Guzman, Monalisa G.
  12. Delgado, Stiferron A.
  13. Dimaano, Glaicel S.
  14. Ebrado, Joyce Anne B.
  15. Hernandez, Kordell Shane B.
  16. Hernandez, Vanity S.
  17. Javier, Karen Andrea A.
  18. Madlangbayan, Catherine M.
  19. Manero, Iona Mae A.
  20. Martija, Naiane Kassidy K.
  21. Padilla, Kim Irish P.
  22. Papio, Alieza P.
  23. Patena, Loren Ginelle P.
  24. Perez, Quennie Rose P.
  25. Pila, Shaina Stephanie N.
  26. Portus, Kate D.
  27. Tanyag, Ira Angela L.
  28. Verana, Blessie Marie T.

Mr. Edmar S. Dimaano – Adviser

IV – ST. JOHN B.

Boys

  1. Agbay, Jairus Daren M.
  2. Agbay, Jairus Daryl M.
  3. Ajeda, John Darwin P.
  4. Andal, Brian A.
  5. Ariola, Jerald James M.
  6. Caguitla, Ar James R.
  7. Danseco, Danniell Raphael Rogel C.
  8. De Silva, Christian Paul B.
  9. Guerra, James Rhowie P.
  10. Pana, Mherby Kent S.
  11. Punzalan, Floyd Daryll M.
  12. Ramos, Mark Gerald V.
  13. Rena, Lemuel A.
  14. Reyes, John David C.
  15. Rosales, Quenny Ron A.
  16. Tiamsim, Nicholson Borj A.

Girls

  1. Alas, Mae Chrizette L.
  2. Albao, Mariella Angelika A.
  3. Alvarez, April E.
  4. Barte, Patricia Mae V.
  5. Bon, Alyssa Jane M.
  6. Caringal, Mary Rose E.
  7. Cruz, Clarrise Dianne P.
  8. Cuarto, Angelika T.
  9. De Chavez, Christine Joy R.
  10. Hernandez, Alleiah M.
  11. Madlangbayan, Steffany D.
  12. Malabanan, Dannalyn P.
  13. Manalo, Airene P.
  14. Montalbo, Niella Gem M.
  15. Nacional, Kani Maryella M.
  16. Patena, Patricia Anne D.
  17. Rabino, April Mae P.
  18. Sablay, Janetgh Angelika C.
  19. Untalan, Catherine M.
  20. Yabyabin, Nirah Coleen M.

Mr. Shelito Bryan I. Guino – Adviser

IV – ST. PAUL

Boys

  1. Alegre, Adrian Rafael
  2. Alub, Mark Anthony A.
  3. Alub, Mark Joseph A.
  4. Argente, Maynard S.
  5. Ariola, Arlan Christian B.
  6. Asaytuno, Tyrone Christian B.
  7. Bathan, Limwell R.
  8. Caringal, Kogie T.
  9. Cometa, John Kenneth D.
  10. Hernandez, Rico John B.
  11. Humarang, June Jericho B.
  12. Macatangay, Jiether A.
  13. Mangubat, Ezekiel M.
  14. Montalbo, Benzen Leonard P.
  15. Pasia, Pere Howell V.
  16. Perez, Raynard Justine M.
  17. Rabano, Richard Mark B.
  18. Toreja, Kenneth D.
  19. Valencia, Angelo Lois E.
  20. Villanueva, John Patrick P.

Girls

  1. Capiendo, Joanna Loise W.
  2. Claveria, Princess Kate T.
  3. De Castro, Rechelle T.
  4. De Castro, Trisha A.
  5. Diomampo, Teresa Lennele S.
  6. Enriquez, Samantha Yvonne R.
  7. Eveangelista, Louise Nicole A.
  8. Fortus, Danica Rose A.
  9. Guerra, Rovelyn S.
  10. Ilagan, Winsley Kate L.
  11. Lopez, Elonah Mae L.
  12. Magtangob, Ermalyn C.
  13. Mercado, Cherrie Ann D.
  14. Pabito, Phola Dianne R.
  15. Reyes, Joyce Erleonor A.
  16. Tiemsim, Charlotte Jeanette A.

Mrs. Emerenciana T. Hernandez

IV – ST. PETER

Boys

  1. De Castro, Joevyl D.
  2. De Guzman, Jonathan D.
  3. De Guzman, Warren R.
  4. Dimaano, Efraim B.
  5. Garcia, Chris Nicole P.
  6. Herrera, Audrey Adrian P.
  7. Macalindong, Jayric Z.
  8. Manalo, Jonathan M.
  9. Maputi, Philip D.
  10. Marasigan, Jefferson G.
  11. Mayo, Ralph Andrew B.
  12. Mole, Enrico Ian A.
  13. Navarro, Ryan Paul C.
  14. Pagayunan, Elmer T.
  15. Perez, Cyd Justin C.
  16. Samson, Mark Tyrone C.
  17. Tejada, Arvin D.
  18. Tirasol, Perri Jim B.

Girls

  1. Alcover, Alexandra T.
  2. Andal, Jiselle Ann M.
  3. Andal, Mary Neila C.
  4. Dahab, Carren B.
  5. De Chavez, Jhazmine C.
  6. Enriquez, Mira Jannah Xyra R.
  7. Estolano, Eunice C.
  8. Galang, Kien Lauren T.
  9. Jacobe, Kathleen Rose A.
  10. Luces, Kimberlyn P.
  11. Lustre, Jellyca D.
  12. Madlangbayan, Haidee O.
  13. Magadia, Dani Mae P.
  14. Malaluan, Mary Joyce M.
  15. Maputi, Catherine Joy J.
  16. Mercado, Rosette D.
  17. Rivera, Gian Mikaela V.
  18. Sumague, Chricka May S.

Mr. Santiago Jr. M. Magtibay – Adviser

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s